Go back to: Arnold SC

Unisex XK SWIMZI

The XK Swimzi has quickly gained a reputation for being the most advanced Open Water Coat/ Changing Robe available.
It is the perfect partner for pre race preparation including warm up and warm down or giving you protection against the weather whilst changing in any environment.

The XK’s breathable weather proof nylon shell and taped seams give you the ultimate shelter against the elements, this, accompanied with it’s incredible super soft-warm handle Sherpa fleece liner and draw cord provide a winning combination.

$174.86$254.35
Brands

XK Swimzi


Our XK Swimzi technical coat can be used simply as a coat or for changing under. If you wish to use it change under and you are close to the maximum height for the size you may wish to go up a size. The measurements below are based on: Height - measured head to foot Length of coat - measured from highest shoulder point to the hem Chest - measured across the width of coat 40 mm down from highest shoulder point Arm Length - measured neck seam to cuff

SizeKIDSXS JNRJNRSMLXL
Height (cm)130-150150-165160-175170-180175-185180-190185-195
Height (Ins)4' 2" - 4' 11"4' 11"-5' 4"5' 3" - 5' 8"5' 6" - 5' 9"5' 8"- 6' 0"5' 9" - 6'2"6' 0" - 6' 4"
Length (cm)94104108112114116120
Length (ins)374142.5444545.547.5
Chest (cm)60646872747678
Chest (ins)23.52526.528293031
Arm Length64687072737475
Arm Lenght (ins)2526.727.528.328.72929.5

  • CAPITALS ONLY

    Please confirm, by checking the box below, that no spelling errors have been made as this exact text will be used to produce print-ready artwork for your product. No refunds will be offered for misspelling of names.
SKU: ARNA-U-XKSWIMZI

Unisex XK SWIMZI

What is backorder?

Teamwear is generally not held in stock but made to order and therefore is available on “backorder”.  Your order is a request to us to manufacture the item for which full payment will be taken upon checkout.

Please note your order will only be sent for manufacture when your Team/Club shop closes.

You may also like

No results found.